Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Glechoma hederacea 'Rosea'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Glechoma

Genus description

Glechoma are perennial herbs with long, trailing stolons, roundish crenate-serrate opposite leaves, and small labiate flowers in whorls in the leaf axils, usually blue

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.