Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Trachelium jacquinii subsp. rumelianum

Synonyms
Trachelium rumelianum
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Trachelium

Genus description

Trachelium can be cushion-forming or erect perennials with small, simple leaves and tubular flowers with 5 spreading lobes, in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.