Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cymbalaria muralis 'Globosa Rosea'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cymbalaria

Genus description

Cymbalaria are low, creeping perennials with rounded, mostly lobed leaves and small, two-lipped, spurred flowers in shades of purple, or white

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.