Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dierama luteoalbidum

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dierama

Genus description

Dierama are evergreen, clump-forming cormous perennials with long, narrow leaves and slender arching stems bearing nodding, bell-shaped flowers in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.