Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cuphea 'Mickey Mouse'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Lythraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cuphea

Genus description

Cuphea can be annuals, perennials or evergreen shrubs, often with sticky hairs, opposite, simple leaves and tubular flowers with a showy calyx and small petals

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.