Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Brachyscome stolonifera

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Brachyscome

Genus description

Brachyscome can be annuals, deciduous or evergreen perennials, mostly with finely divided leaves and daisy-like flower-heads with purple, blue or white rays and yellow or purple disk florets over a long period

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.