Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Muehlenbeckia ephedroides

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Polygonaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Muehlenbeckia

Genus description

Muehlenbeckia are evergreen or deciduous shrubs or semi-woody climbers, with alternate leaves or sometimes none. Flowers are inconspicuous, whitish or greenish

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.