Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Inula verbascifolia

Synonyms
Inula candida 'Verbascifolia'
Inula candida subsp. verbascifolia
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Inula

Genus description

Inula may be annuals, herbaceous perennials or sub-shrubs, moslty with large basal leaves and daisy-like yellow flower-heads, often with narrow ray-florets

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.