Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lapageria rosea var. albiflora 'White Cloud'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Philesiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lapageria

Genus description

Lapageria is a twining climber, with ovate, evergreen leaves and large, pendent, waxy-textured, narrowly bell-shaped flowers in summer and autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.