Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gasteria angulata

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asphodelaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Gasteria

Genus description

Gasteria are stemless, succulent perennials forming clumps of rosettes of fleshy leaves, often 2-ranked, and racemes of pendulous, tubular flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.