Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dodecatheon meadia 'Queen Victoria'

Synonyms
Primula meadia 'Queen Victoria'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Primulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dodecatheon

Genus description

Dodecatheon are summer-dormant herbaceous perennials with basal rosettes of simple leaves and erect or arching stems bearing umbels of cyclamen-like flowers with strongly reflexed petals

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.