Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eremurus kaufmannii

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asphodelaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eremurus

Genus description

Eremurus are herbaceous perennials growing from fleshy roots, with rosettes of strap-shaped basal leaves and a dense racemes of small star-shaped flowers on erect leafless stems

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.