Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lamium album 'Goldflake' (v)

Synonyms
Lamium album 'Aureovariegatum'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lamium

Genus description

Lamium can be annuals or, more usually, perennials, with coarsely toothed ovate leaves and 2-lipped, tubular flowers borne in whorls forming a short spike

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.