Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dianthus gratianopolitanus 'Compactus Eydangeri' (p)

Synonyms
Dianthus caesius 'Compactus'
Dianthus gratianopolitanus 'Eydangeri'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dianthus

Genus description

Dianthus can be annuals, evergreen perennials or subshrubs with narrow, often greyish leaves and showy flowers that are frequently fragrant

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.