Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anaphalis keriensis

Synonyms
Gnaphalium keriense
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anaphalis

Genus description

Anaphalis are perennials, mostly white-hairy, with narrow leaves and clusters of small, papery white everlasting flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.