Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Nephrolepis cordifolia 'Plumosa'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lomariopsidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Nephrolepis

Genus description

Nephrolepis are rhizomatous, sometimes stoloniferous, evergreen ferns with narrow, pinnately divided fronds, broader and more highly dissected in many cultivars

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.