Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Acalypha wilkesiana 'Can-can'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Acalypha

Genus description

Acalypha can be evergreen shrubs or trees, or annuals, with simple leaves and catkin-like racemes of tiny flowers, brightly coloured in some species

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.