Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tradescantia chilensis

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Commelinaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tradescantia

Genus description

Tradescantia can be trailing or tufted perennials with usually fleshy, evergreen foliage and distinctive, 3-petalled flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.