Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cyclamen coum subsp. caucasicum 'Album'

Synonyms
Cyclamen coum ibericum album
Botanical details
Family
Primulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cyclamen

Genus description

Cyclamen are tuberous perennials with rounded, sometimes angular, leaves which are often attractively mottled. The nodding, characteristically shaped flowers have 5 reflexed and twisted petals, often with dark markings at the base

Name status

Not established

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.