Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Raoulia australis 'Calf'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Raoulia

Genus description

A genus of compact, mat-forming perennial flowering alpines, native to New Zealand, with silvery-grey, moss-like foliage and small, white to yellow flowers in spring

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.