Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Aptenia cordifolia 'Variegata' (v)

baby sun rose 'Variegata'

Synonyms
Mesembryanthemum cordifolium 'Variegata'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Aizoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Aptenia

Genus description

Aptenia are trailing or prostrate succulent perennials with broadly ovate or heart-shaped leaves and small, daisy-like flowers in summer and autumn

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.