Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Kickxia spuria

cancerwort

Other common names
male fluellen
round-leaved fluellen
see moreround-leaved toadflax
Synonyms
Linaria spuria
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Kickxia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.