Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Escallonia 'Erecta'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Escalloniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Escallonia

Genus description

Escallonia are evergreen shrubs with glossy, leathery, toothed leaves, sometimes sticky, and 5-petalled white, pink or red flowers in terminal racemes or panicles in summer and early autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.