Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Libertia Shackleton hybrid

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Iridaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Libertia

Genus description

Libertia are clump-forming perennials with grass-like, evergreen leaves and panicles of saucer-shaped white or blue flowers, followed by orange seed capsules

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.