Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Arabis alpina subsp. caucasica 'Pink Pearl'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Arabis

Genus description

Arabis can be annuals or evergreen perennials, usually mat-forming, with simple leaves and racemes of 4-petalled white, pink or purple flowers.

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.