Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Berula erecta

lesser water parsnip

Synonyms
Berula angustifolia
Sium angustifolium
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Berula

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.