Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Clematis marata 'Temple Queen' (Fo/f)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Clematis

Genus description

Clematis can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or herbaceous perennials, mostly climbing by twining leaf-stalks, and often with showy flowers. Some have attractive fluffy seedheads in autumn

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.