Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bensoniella oregona

Synonyms
Bensonia oregona
Botanical details
Family
Saxifragaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bensoniella

Genus description

Bensoniella is a small woodland perennial with ovate, lobed leaves and small greenish flowers with 5 linear petals, in a simple spike-like raceme in spring

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.