Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Asphodeline amurensis 'Flore Pleno' (d)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asphodelaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Asphodeline

Genus description

Asphodeline can be herbaceous perennials or biennials forming a clump of narrow, grassy leaves, with starry yellow or white flowers borne in racemes on erect stems

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.