Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Orphium frutescens

shrubby chironia

Synonyms
Chironia frutescens
Botanical details
Family
Gentianaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Orphium

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.