Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Potentilla nepalensis 'Flammenspiel'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Potentilla

Genus description

Potentilla can be herbaceous perennials, deciduous shrubs, or annuals, with palmately or pinnately divided leaves and solitary or clustered, saucer-shaped, 5-petalled flowers appearing over a long period

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.