Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Andromeda polifolia var. angustifolia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Andromeda

Genus description

Andromeda are small evergreen shrubs of low, spreading growth, with narrow, leathery leaves and umbels of small white or pink urn-shaped flowers in spring and early summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.