Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Scutellaria repens

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Scutellaria

Genus description

Scutellaria are annuals, herbaceous perennials or sub-shrubs with opposite pairs of leaves and blue, violet, yellow or white, two-lipped, tubular flowers borne in the leaf axils or in terminal spikes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.