Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Glumicalyx montanus

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Glumicalyx

Genus description

Glumicalyx are low-growing, aromatic evergreen perennial subshrubs with a height of up to 25cm. Upright stems produce clusters of white bell-shaped flowers, opening orange to red.

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.