Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leptospermum scoparium 'Burgundy Queen' (d)

tea tree 'Burgundy Queen'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Myrtaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Leptospermum

Genus description

Leptospermum are aromatic evergreen shrubs or small trees with small, often silky leaves and 5-petalled flowers in late spring and summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.