Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Euphorbia characias 'Jenetta'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Euphorbia

Genus description

Euphorbia can be annuals, perennials, shrubs or succulents, with milky sap and small flowers held within cupped, often colourful bracts

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.