Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Goniophlebium subauriculatum

lacy pine fern

Synonyms
Polypodium subauriculatum
Schellolepis subauriculatum
Botanical details
Family
Polypodiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Goniophlebium

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.