Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bellis perennis 'Eliza'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bellis

Genus description

Bellis are perennials forming a rosette of spoon-shaped leaves, with daisy-like flower-heads, often double in cultivars, from early spring to late summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.