Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Crambe maritima 'Lilywhite'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Crambe

Genus description

Crambe are robust annuals and perennials with large, simple or divided leaves and racemes or large panicles of small, fragrant white flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.