Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Griselinia racemosa

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Griseliniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Griselinia

Genus description

Griselinia are upright evergreen shrubs with simple, ovate leaves and tiny yellow-green flowers, male and female on separate plants

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.