Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sidalcea 'Twixt'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sidalcea

Genus description

Sidalcea can be annuals or perennials, forming a clump of rounded or palmately lobed basal leaves, with erect stems bearing more deeply divided leaves and terminal racemes of 5-petalled mallow-like flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.