Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Viola 'Candida' (Vtta)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Violaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Viola

Genus description

Viola can be annuals, biennials or deciduous or evergreen perennials, with simple or pinnately lobed leaves and 5-petalled flowers of characteristic shape

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.