Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Crassula helmsii

New Zealand pigmyweed

Other common names
Australian swamp stonecrop
New Zealand pygmy weed
Synonyms
Crassula recurva
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Crassula

Genus description

Crassula can be succulent annuals, perennials, evergreen shrubs or sub-shrubs, with fleshy leaves and small, star-shaped or funnel-shaped flowers in a terminal cluster

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.