Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tsuga canadensis 'Kingsville Spreader'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Pinaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tsuga

Genus description

Tsuga are evergreen trees, broadly conical in habit, with a drooping leading shoot,linear leaves which are white beneath, and small ovoid cones

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.