Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lagunaria patersonia 'Royal Purple'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lagunaria

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.