Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hakea oleifolia

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Proteaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hakea

Genus description

Hakea are evergreen trees and shrubs with leathery, often needle-like, leaves. Small tubular flowers, appearing in small clusters among the leaves, are followed by woody seed pods

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.