Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Potentilla gracilis var. glabrata

Synonyms
Potentilla gracilis subsp. nuttallii

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rosaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Potentilla

Genus description

Potentilla can be herbaceous perennials, deciduous shrubs, or annuals, with palmately or pinnately divided leaves and solitary or clustered, saucer-shaped, 5-petalled flowers appearing over a long period

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.