Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Corydalis fargesii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Papaveraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Corydalis

Genus description

Corydalis can be annuals, biennials or tuberous or rhizomatous perennials, with ternately or pinnately lobed leaves and racemes of spurred, tubular flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.