Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pelargonium 'The Marchioness of Bute' (R)

geranium 'The Marchioness of Bute'

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Geraniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pelargonium

Genus description

Pelargonium can be perennials, sub-shrubs or shrubs, sometimes succulent and mostly evergreen, with palmately lobed or pinnately divided leaves and clusters of slightly irregular, 5-petalled flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.