Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Scrophularia auriculata 'Burdung' (v)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Scrophularia

Genus description

Scrophularia can be herbaceous perennials or sub-shrubs, with broad leaves in pairs on square stems, and small 2-lipped flowers in loose terminal clusters

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.